Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Simplex SC/UPC-SC/APC FTTH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Simplex SC/UPC-SC/APC FTTH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode

Brand Name : CFO
Model Number : Patch Cord
Certification : Rohs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal;
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 1pc middle box, 6pcs in one carton
Packaging Details : 3days for samples; 7-15days for bulk order
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Mode : Single Mode/Mulitimode
Polishing : APC/UPC
Contact Now


Simplex SC/UPC-SC/APC FTTH Optical Fiber Patch Cord with G.652D fiber


SC fiber optic patch cord also called sc fiber optic jumper/patch cable, includes sc single mode or multimode,simplex or duplex fiber optic patch cord with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.


Feature

Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability


Application

FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Industrial, mechanical and military


Parameters

TypeSingle-modeMultimode
Patch cord TypeSC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.2≤0.25
Return Loss (dB)≥45≥50≥60N/A
Repeatability (dB)IL≤0.2 RL≤5IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB)IL≤0.2 dB RL≤5dBIL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB)IL≤0.2 dB RL≤5dBIL≤0.2 dB
Tensile StrengthF200N
Durabilityn=1000
Operation Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule MaterialZirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm)Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0


Our Service


Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.


FAQ:


Q1: Are you a factory?

A: Yes, we are a factory, we have 6 workshops, patch cord, hardware, injection moulding, painting, die making work shop.


Q2: what's your products' quality control?

A: Our tenet is "Quality first, Prestige first".

1.Control the raw material,manpower allocation,working environments,equipment etc.
2.Improve the working standard ,cooperation ,training of workers etc.
3.The supporting of boss on quality control.

4.Our products have passed the CE & ROHS & ISO etc.


Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.


Q4. Q: Could you offer the OEM service?

A: Yes, we can provide both OEM and ODM service, manufacture as per your request.


Q5. May I take a sample order
A: Yes, Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, samples are available.


Q6. What about the lead time?

A:Sample takes 3 days, mass production time takes 7-15 days for bulk order.


Q7. What about the shippment and how long does it take to arrive?

A: Goods usually be shipped by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.


Q8. Ordering guide as follow :

Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      

Armored Patch Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Simplex SC/UPC-SC/APC FTTH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0