Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Growing together with our employees; Establishing strategic partnerships with our cusotmers; Giving all its efforts to support the world-wide development of optical fiber communication;
Home > Optical Fiber Pigtail >

CATV Network Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Outdoor SC Pigtail Waterproof

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

CATV Network Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Outdoor SC Pigtail Waterproof

Brand Name : OEM
Model Number : Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification : Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10
Payment Terms : Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Packaging Details : Plastic bag + standard carton.
Jacket of cable : LSZH & PVC
Wavelength : 1310/1550
Fiber Type : Singlemode
Insert Loss : UPC<=0.2dB
Repeatabiity : ±0.1dB
Cable Diameter : 9.8 ,11.8
Contact Now

CATV Network Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Outdoor SC Pigtail Waterproof

1. Features:


The number of the core is customized
Easily mounted and high reliability
Standard 5/8-24 aluminum entry fitting is sealed with epoxy to protect against water penetration and provides>100IBS of cable pull-outer jacket.
2mm subunits guarantee maximum clearance inside node and amplifier housings
Waterproof, suitable for adverse outdoor environment
Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia
Customer length
Minimum loss


2. Applications:


Long Distance Optical Communication System
FTTP
Telecommunication Network
CATV Network
Local Area Network
Active device termination
Data system network
FTTH CATV Optic fiber waterproof pigtail


3. Specifications:

SPECIFICATION: fiber optic pigtails
Connector TypeLC/FC/ST/SC Waterproof Pigtail
Fiber TypeSingle-Mode
Cable Diameter9.8 ,11.8
Insertion LossPC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB
Return LossPC≥40dB UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Working Condition-40℃ to +75℃
End Face Geometry

The radius of curvature : 10-25(PC/UPC) 5-12(APC)


Apex Offset : 0-50um

Fiber height : -100 to +100nm


Characteristic

High precision alignment

Proof erosion body

Comply with ROSH

Material comply with the requirement of UL 94V-0

The connector comply with the standard of NTT/TELCORDIA/IEC/ITU

Cable type: GJA-II-YX2-02Xn

Cable Size:8.9±0.5mm

Cable weight kg/km: 58.1

Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N):200/660

Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N):300/1000

Bending Radius Static/Dynamic(MM): 20D/10D

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km

water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin
4. FAQ:

Q1: How to 100% guarantee the insertion loss of the adapters is below 0.1dB/0.2dB?
Firstly the quality of the sleeve , secondly the accurate size of housing,
then 100% inspection in the production is must.


Q2: Why some times too tight or loose when assemble the adapters to the plate?
There is tolerance of the thickness of the plate especially baking finished plate, you must make sure the gap distance is just match the plate thickness.


Q3: How to keep the clearance of the endface of the connectors?
Do not take off the dust cap in transportation and stocking, make sure not to touch the end face with hand. If found dirty or scratch under telescope, please clean it with alcohol.


Q4: What’s the warranty of ADTEK fiber optic patch cord?
We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our
fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed


Q5: Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket?
Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when
you want to add your logo. No MOQ as neutral printing.


Q6: What is the insertion loss for singlemode?
It is ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)


Q7: Can you do the 3D (interferometer) test?
Yes, we have the interferometer in our factory, we usually do the test as customers
request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%.



5. Carefiber Service:

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

      

Single Mode Pigtail

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CATV Network Optical Fiber Pigtail 12 Core Fiber Outdoor SC Pigtail Waterproof Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0